DCSIMG

Dance results from Worthing Music and Arts Festival

W06029H14 Kiera Bateman (3rd), Lucy Spiers (1st) and Darcie Wild (2nd) in the ballet solo 10 years category

W06029H14 Kiera Bateman (3rd), Lucy Spiers (1st) and Darcie Wild (2nd) in the ballet solo 10 years category

THE results from the Worthing Music and Arts Festival 2014 dance categories are:

Classical Group 9 Years & under

1st Place – Glendale Theatre Arts

2nd Place – Suzanne Logan Dance

Classical Duet 15 Years & under

1st Place – Holly Mason & Dammi Aregbeshola

2nd Place – Harriet Moore & Amy Kimber

3rd Place – Leia Bone & Charlotte Walford

Classical Duet 12 Years & under

1st Place – Lucy Spiers & Lisa Bird

2nd Place – Keira Bateman & Olivia Lloyd

3rd Place – Lily Double & Francesca Rawlinson

Classical Duet 9 Years & under

1st Place – Daisy O’Hara & Roby O’Hara

2nd Place – Hazel Maddox & Ellie Wallis

3rd Place – Connie Vincent & Amber Griffin

Stage Trio/Quartets 15 Years & under

1st Place – Danielle Hardy, Harriet Moore, Amy Kimber & Lauren Thomas

2nd Place – Phoebe Wild, Sadie Simmons, Chloe Shelley & Leia Bone

3rd Place – Emma Stevens, Charlotte Lay & Heather McClumpha

Stage Group 9 Years & under

1st Place – A2 Arts Performing Arts Academy

2nd Place – Glendale Theatre Arts

3rd Place – Let’s Dance Studio

Modern Duet 12 Years & under

1st Place – Leila Grannell & Millie Irvine

Joint 2nd Place – Isobel Bardsley & Oni Glyn-Wright / Abi Lobo & Leah-Rose Gardiner

3rd Place – Lucy Spiers & Lisa Bird

Stage Trio/Quartets 9 Years & under

1st Place – Hallie Irvine, Georgia Nicholaides, Evelyn Mivec & Kacia Searle

2nd Place – Evelyn Kimba, Maya Williams & Jessica Lewis

3rd Place – Daisy O’Hara, Ruby O’Hara, Daisy Isham & Lily Roberts

Song & Dance Duet 15 Years & under

1st Place – Oliver Charman & Chrissie Bhima

2nd Place – Harriet Moore & Amy Kimber

Joint 3rd Place – Amelia Frazer & Lucy Wilson / Charlotte Walford & Chloe Honess

Classical Duet 21 Years & under

1st Place – Georgia Brown & Kayla Sayers

2nd Place – Harleigh Goddard & Katie Holden

Stage Trio/Quartets 9 Years & under

1st Place – Hallie Irvine, Georgia Nicholaides, Evelyn Mivec & Kacia Searle

2nd Place – Evelyn Kimba, Maya Williams & Jessica Lewis

3rd Place – Daisy O’Hara, Ruby O’Hara, Daisy Isham & Lily Roberts

Stage Trio/Quartets 9 Years & under

1st Place – Evelyn Mivec, Connie Vincent, Katey Walton & Jessie Popkiewicz-Smith

2nd Place – Ruby Powley, Imogen Hook & Pollyanna Wallis

Classical Group 12 Years & under

1st Place – Glendale Theatre Arts

2nd Place – Jean Butterworth School of Dancing

Classical Group Any Age

1st Place – Glendale Theatre Arts

2nd Place – Jean Butterworth School of Dancing

Joint 3rd Place – Suzanne Logan Dance / Nicola Miles Theatre Studios

Classical Trio/Quartets 12 Years & under

1st Place – Evelyn Mivec, Lucy Spiers, Darcie Wild & Lisa Bird

2nd Place – Hannah Double, Eleanor Kerkhove, Niamh Harland & Yasmin Lowe

3rd Place – Hattie Percival-Watkins, Tegan O’Brien, Keira Bateman & Isabel Lay

Classical Trio/Quartets 15 Years & under

1st Place – Harriet Moore, Amy Kimber & Lauren Thomas

2nd Place – Aimee Dore, Dammi Aregbeshola, Holly Mason & Isobel Walton

3rd Place – Chloe Shelley & Leia Bone, Danielle Hardy & Megan Arnott

Classical Trio/Quartets 21 Years & under

1st Place – Lucy Bragg, Emma Stevens, Charlotte Lay & Olivia Adams

Classical Duet 6 Years & under

1st Place – Isla Cayli & Darcie Lacey

2nd Place – Eliza Vincent & Lara Sawyer

3rd Place – Lily Arnott & Maisie Simmons

Stage Trio/Quartets 12 Years & under

1st Place – Leila Grannell, Francesca Rawlinson, Millie Irvine & Mia Searle

2nd Place – Lauren Bird, Lily Double, Darcie Wild & Lucy Spiers

3rd Place – Rosabella Murphy, Ruby Neville, Olivia Lloyd & Fleur Aston

Stage Trio/Quartets 21 Years & under

1st Place – Kayla Sayers, Georgia Brown, Amelia Watson & Millie Hood

2nd Place – Millie Clark, Abigail McClumpha, Lucy Bragg & Jessica Craft

3rd Place – Emily Langrish, Amelia Frazer & Katie Holden

Modern Duet 9 Years & under

1st Place – Aimee Barker & Edie James

2nd Place – Olivia Flint & Fleur Booloozian

3rd Place – Hallie Irvine & Georgia Nicholaides

Modern Duet 6 Years & under

1st Place – Gracie Hodson-Prior & Ethan Keen

2nd Place – Lila Wakelin & Lara Sawyer

3rd Place – Amelie Citrone & Ella Masters

Song & Dance Duet 21 Years & under

1st Place – Phoebe McCallan & Bronte Weir

Classical Solo 4 & 5 Years

1st Place – Hermione Watts

2nd Place – Gracie Hodson-Prior

3rd Place – Amelia Magni

Classical Solo 6 Years

1st Place – Isla Cayli

2nd Place – Ela Maybarskan

Joint 3rd Place – Lara Sawyer / Sofia Cooper

Song & Dance Duet 9 Years & under

1st Place – Katey Walton & Jessie Popkiewicz-Smith

2nd Place – Daisy Isham & Lily Roberts

Song & Dance Duet 12 Years & under

1st Place – Billy Cursons & Bryony Way

2nd Place – Fleur Aston & Olivier Saimbi

3rd Place – Yasmin Lowe & Evie Wakley

Modern Solo 4 & 5 Years

1st Place – Hermione Watts

Joint 2nd Place – Gracie Hodson-Prior / Amelia Magni

Joint 3rd Place – Hollie Hill / Phoebe Banham-Smith

Modern Solo 6 Years

1st Place – Gabrielle Wild

2nd Place – Lara Sawyer

Joint 3rd Place – Ethan Keen / Amelie Citrone

Modern Duet 21 Years & under

1st Place – Samuel Wright & Kaya Davey-Smith

2nd Place – Harleigh Goddard & Katie Holden

3rd Place – Georgia Brown & Kayla Sayers

Modern Duet 15 Years & under

1st Place – Tegan O’Brien & Bethany Clark

2nd Place – Charlotte Lay & Heather McClumpha

Joint 3rd Place – Harriett Moore & Lauren Thomas / Oliver Charman & Chrissie Bhima

Stage Group 12 Years & under

1st Place – Glendale Theatre Arts

2nd Place – A2 Arts Performing Arts Academy

Joint 3rd Place – Suzanne Logan Dance / A2 Arts Performing Arts Academy

Stage Group Any Age

1st Place – Glendale Theatre Arts

2nd Place – A2 Arts Performing Arts Academy

Joint 3rd Place – Rox School of Dance / Jean Butterworth School of Dancing

Modern Solo 10 Years

1st Place – Lucy Spiers

2nd Place – Bo Coles

Joint 3rd Place – Madré Daice / Kitty Rich

National Solo 11 Years

1st Place – Lisa Bird

2nd Place – Tegan O’Brien

Joint 3rd Place – Holly Cooper / Ebony Winter

Tap Solo 10 Years

1st Place – Bo Coles

2nd Place – Mollie Stroud

Joint 3rd Place – Keira Bateman / Darcie Wild

Character Solo 11 Years

1st Place – Tegan O’Brien

2nd Place – Rosabella Murphy

3rd Place – Ebony Winter

Song & Dance Solo 10 Years

1st Place – Yasmin Lowe

2nd Place – Bo Coles

3rd Place – Sadie Cable

Ballet Solo 11 Years

1st Place – Olivia Caplin

2nd Place – Ebony Winter

3rd Place – Tegan O’Brien

National Solo 12 Years

1st Place – Francesca Rawlinson

2nd Place – Marissa Hancock

3rd Place – Lily Double

Greek Solo 11 Years

1st Place – Tegan O’Brien

2nd Place – Leila Grannell

3rd Place – Rosabella Murphy

Modern Solo 13 Years

1st Place – Bethany Clark

Joint 2nd Place – Chrissie Bhima & Oliver Charman

3rd Place – Isabella Fernandez

Character Solo 12 Years

1st Place – Lily Double

2nd Place – Sydney Stroud

3rd Place – Emily Whiffin

National Solo 14 Years

1st Place – Danielle Hardy

2nd Place – Charlotte Walford

3rdPlace – Alissa Neihorster

Tap Solo 13 Years

1st Place – Oliver Charman

Joint 2nd Place – Isabella Fernandez / Chrissie Bhima

3rd Place – Kaya Davey-Smith

Character Solo 14 Years

1st Place – Talia Wenstone

2nd Place – Emma Stevens

3rd Place – Abi Whiffin

Ballet Solo 12 Years

1st Place – Millie Irvine

2nd Place – Marissa Hancock

3rd Place – Lily Double

Song & Dance Solo 13 Years

1st Place – Chrissie Bhima

2nd Place – Oliver Charman

3rd Place – Kaya Davey-Smith

Ballet Solo 14 Years

1st Place – Danielle Hardy

2nd Place – Talia Wenstone

3rd Place – Charlotte Lay

Greek Solo 12 Years

1st Place – Marissa Hancock

2nd Place – Millie Irvine

Joint 3rd Place – Lily Double / Francesca Rawlinson

Greek Solo 14 Years

1st Place – Danielle Hardy

2nd Place – Charlotte Walford

3rd Place – Charlotte Lay

National Solo 9 Years

1st Place – Evelyn Mivec

2nd Place – Daisy Hook

3rd Place – Yazmin Webb

National Solo 7 Years

1st Place – Daisy O’Hara

2nd Place – Ruby O’Hara

National Solo 8 Years

1st Place – Beau Hagan

Joint 2nd Place – Bryony Way / Katey Walton

3rd Place – Kerys Burke

Modern Solo 11 Years

1st Place – Olivia Caplin

2nd Place – Leila Grannell

3rd Place – Ebony Winter

Character Solo 9 Years

1st Place – Evelyn Mivec

2nd Place – Maisie Hancock

3rd Place – Yazmin Webb

Character Solo 7 Years

1st Place – Daisy O’Hara

Character Solo 8 Years

1st Place – Bryony Way

Joint 2nd Place – Ruby Houghton / Beau Hagan

3rd Place – Kerys Burke

Tap Solo 11 Years

1st Place – Leila Grannell

2nd Place – Molly Bryant

3rd Place – Lisa Bird

Ballet Solo 9 Years

1st Place – Evelyn Mivec

2nd Place – Isobel Tyler

3rd Place – Olivia Harrison

Ballet Solo 7 Years

1st Place – Ruby O’Hara

2nd Place – Francesca Aston

3rd Place – Fleur Booloozian

Ballet Solo 14 Years

1st Place – Danielle Hardy

2nd Place – Talia Wenstone

3rd Place – Charlotte Lay

Ballet Solo 8 Years

1st Place – Bryony Way

2nd Place – Beau Hagan

3rd Place – Tabitha Hancox

Song & Dance Solo 11 Years

1st Place – Zoe Elliott

2nd Place – Rosabella Murphy

3rd Place – Olivia Lloyd

Modern Solo 12 Years

1st Place – Abi Lobo

2nd Place – Marissa Hancock

3rd Place – Lily Double

Greek Solo 9 Years

1st Place – Evelyn Mivec

Joint 2nd Place – Olivia Harrison / Isobel Tyler

3rd Place – Antonia Laurella

Greek Solo 7 Years

1st Place – Pearl Pennington

Greek Solo 8 Years

1st Place – Bryony Way

2nd Place – Jessie Smith

3rd Place – Beau Hagan

National Solo 13 Years

1st Place – Kaya Davey-Smith

2nd Place – Chloe Shelley

3rd Place – Chrissie Bhima

National Solo 15 Years & over

1st Place – Samuel Wright

2nd Place – Millie Hood

3rd Place – Amelia Watson

Tap Solo 12 Years

1st Place – Marissa Hancock

2nd Place – Lia Hoad

3rd Place – Millie Irvine

Character Solo 13 Years

1st Place – Bethany Clark

2nd Place – Chrissie Bhima

3rd Place – Phoebe Wild

Character Solo 15 Years & over

1st Place – Millie Hood

2nd Place – Georgia Holmes

3rd Place – Ziona Juer

Song & Dance Solo 12 Years

1st Place – Billy Cursons

2nd Place – Marissa Hancock

3rd Place – Lauren Bird

Ballet Solo 13 Years

1st Place – Leia Bone

2nd Place – Chloe Shelley

3rd Place – Phoebe Wild

Ballet Solo 15 Years & over

1st Place – Samuel Wright

2nd Place – Amelia Watson

3rd Place – Millie Hood

Greek Solo 13 Years

1st Place – Kaya Davey-Smith

2ndPlace – Phoebe Wild

Joint 3rd Place – Sadie Simmons / Leia Bone

Greek Solo 15 Years & over

1st Place – Harriett Moore

2nd Place – Kayla Sayers

Joint 3rd Place – Millie Hood / Lauren Thomas

Modern Solo 7 Years

1st Place – Jessica Lewis

2nd Place – Jabob Toms-Parr

3rd Place – Evelyn Kimber

Modern Solo 8 Years

1st Place – Bryony Way

2nd Place – Jessie Smith

Joint 3rd Place – Beau Hagan / Georgia Nicholaides

Modern Solo 9 Years

1st Place – Hazel Maddox

2nd Place – Fleur Aston

3rd Place – Evelyn Mivec

National Solo 10 Years

1st Place – Kiera Bateman

2nd Place – Darcie Wild

3rd Place – Anna Thompson

Tap Solo 8 Years

1st Place – Bryony Way

2nd Place – Jessie Smith

3rd Place – Katey Walton

Tap Solo 9 Years

1st Place – Lola Jewell

2nd Place – Evelyn Mivec

3rd Place – Lucy Turk

Character Solo 10 Years

1st Place – Mollie Stroud

2nd Place – Kiera Bateman

3rd Place – Hannah Double

Song & Dance Solo 7 Years

1st Place – Jacob Toms-Parr

2nd Place – Lily Roberts

3rd Place – Francesca Aston

Song & Dance Solo 8 Years

1st Place – Bryony Way

2nd Place – Jessie Popkiewicz-Smith

Joint 3rd Place – Beau Hagan / Jessie Smith

Song & Dance Solo 9 Years

1st Place – Fleur Aston

2nd Place – Evelyn Mivec

3rd Place – Isabelle Walton

Ballet Solo 10 Years

1st Place – Lucy Spiers

2nd Place – Darcie Wild

3rd Place – Kiera Bateman

Modern Solo 14 Years

1st Place – Talia Wenstone

2nd Place – Tilly Rich

3rd Place – Emma Stevens

Greek Solo 10 Years

1st Place – Lucy Spiers

2nd Place – Kiera Bateman

3rd Place – Darcie Wild

Modern Solo 15 Years

1st Place – Harriett Moore

2nd Place – Lauren Thomas

Joint 3rd Place – Pria Beadnell / Leah Salvage

Modern Solo 16 Years & over

1st Place – Amy Carrie

2nd Place – Millie Hood

3rd Place – Samuel Wright

Tap Solo 14 Years

1st Place – Danielle Hardy

2nd Place – Alissa Neilhorster

3rd Place – Heather McClumpha

Tap Solo 15 Years & over

1st Place – Kayla Sayers

2nd Place – Lauren Thomas

3rd Place – Millie Hood

Song & Dance Solo 14 Years

1st Place – Danielle Hardy

2nd Place – Emily Langrish

3rd Place – Lucy Wilson

Song & Dance Solo 15 Years & over

1st Place – Samuel Wright

2nd Place – Lauren Thomas

3rd Place – Millie Hood

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page

 

X scottish independence image

Keep up-to-date with all the latest Referendum news