DCSIMG

GALLERY: Worthing and Steyning runners take part in Round Hill Romp

HUNDREDS of runners took to the South Downs for the annual Round Hill Romp and Mini Romp.

A total of of 455 people took part in the adult race, which started and finished in Steyning High Street, on Wednesday, July 1.

Click on the panel to the right to see a slide show of photographs taken at the event.

The junior race, dubbed the Mini Romp, was won by John Morrey, of the Worthing and District Harriers club.

Henry Teague-Smith, also of the Harriers, came second, while Steyning Athletic Club's Timothy Priddis came third.

To order copies of photographs online click here for Photos Today or call 01903 282382/3.

All runners and their finishing times are listed below

Round Hill Romp

1 Tim Wallis 00:33:54 Bristol & West AC

2 Tom Roach 00:34:31 (none)

3 James Walker 00:36:02 Steyning AC

4 Darrell Stone 00:37:37 Steyning AC

5 John McGrath 00:38:06 Worthing Striders

6 Tom Marsden 00:38:18 Worthing & District Harriers

7 Danny Bradford 00:38:36 Worthing & District Harriers

8 David Willis 00:38:58 Henfield Joggers

9 Martin Exley 00:39:05 Tavistock Athletic Club

10 Paul Froud 00:39:16 Fittleworth Flyers

11 Nick Casburn 00:39:16 Chichester Runners AC

12 Tony Fraser 00:39:26 Worthing & District Harriers

13 Simon Moore 00:39:35 (none)

14 David Barry 00:39:49 Worthing Striders

15 Jonathon Harwell 00:39:52 Steyning AC

16 Mark Appleton 00:40:00 Steyning AC

17 Kevin Mcgreal 00:40:02 Chichester Runners AC

18 Dave Richardson 00:40:12 Burgess Hill Runners

19 Chris Bennett 00:40:30 Worthing & District Harriers

20 Tom Hallett 00:40:32 Steyning AC

21 Barry Dunstan 00:40:39 (none)

22 Gareth Morley 00:40:42 (none)

23 Julia Downes 00:41:08 Brighton & Hove AC

24 Del Wallace 00:41:12 Arunners

25 Adam Stephens 00:41:13 Worthing & District Harriers

26 Lee Neuman 00:41:23 Chichester Runners AC

27 Grant Patterson 00:41:33 Worthing & District Harriers

28 Daren Elliott 00:41:38 Portslade Hedgehoppers

29 Brian Griffiths 00:41:40 Henfield Joggers

30 Jon Austin 00:41:46 Worthing & District Harriers

31 Tony Crossley 00:41:57 East Grinstead AC

32 Andrew Ruffer 00:42:12 (none)

33 John Killick 00:42:14 Steyning AC

34 Mark Halls 00:42:26 Henfield Joggers

35 Jo Bryce 00:42:34 Burgess Hill Runners

36 Tim Boone 00:42:35 Arunners

37 Peter Lay 00:42:42 Worthing & District Harriers

38 David Binns 00:42:48 Worthing Striders

39 Peter Seth 00:42:52 Worthing & District Harriers

40 Adrian Burt 00:42:54 (none)

41 Steve Kavanagh 00:42:56 Fittleworth Flyers

42 Gavin Bannister 00:42:58 City of York ac

43 Neil Franks 00:43:02 (none)

44 Chris Hall 00:43:05 Worthing & District Harriers

45 Brian Friend 00:43:07 Southwick Strollers

46 Lee Oxley 00:43:10 Steyning AC

47 Peter Wirtzfeld 00:43:22 Worthing Striders

48 Robin Charnock 00:43:44 (none)

49 Russ Akehurst 00:43:46 Southwick Strollers

50 Jo Farrow 00:43:55 Arena 80 AC

51 Richard Haynes 00:43:58 Haywards Heath Harriers

52 Peter Knee 00:43:59 Portslade Hedgehoppers

53 Deborah Cawdery 00:44:06 Worthing & District Harriers

54 Michael Caffyn 00:44:09 Arunners

55 Jonathan Fox 00:44:11 (none)

56 Jon Mason 00:44:12 Steyning AC

57 Fiona Bussell 00:44:15 Burgess Hill Runners

58 Stu Anderson 00:44:16 Burgess Hill Runners

59 Colin Adams 00:44:18 Burgess Hill Runners

60 Adam Hewitt 00:44:20 (none)

61 G Brown 00:44:21 (none)

62 Wayne Mortiboys 00:44:31 Worthing & District Harriers

63 Alec Wakefield 00:44:36 Portslade Hedgehoppers

64 Caroline Wood 00:44:47 Southwick Strollers

65 Richard Speller 00:44:48 Worthing Striders

66 Paul Chaplin 00:45:00 (none)

67 Terry Roberts 00:45:05 Fittleworth Flyers

68 Tim Meierdirk 00:45:11 Lancing Eagles

69 Stuart Condie 00:45:14 Burgess Hill Runners

70 Daniel Carter 00:45:15 (none)

71 Jo Hesketh 00:45:17 Steyning AC

72 Andy Sayers 00:45:19 Burgess Hill Runners

73 Neil Sampson 00:45:25 Steyning AC

74 Ollie Dewdney 00:45:26 Burgess Hill Runners

75 Tim Coxhill 00:45:27 Burgess Hill Runners

76 David Funnell 00:45:28 Worthing & District Harriers

77 Lee Gulliver 00:45:31 Worthing & District Harriers

78 Julian Crowley 00:45:37 (none)

79 David Pegler 00:45:39 Amphibians 2 Tri

80 Keith Vigar 00:45:40 (none)

81 John Henty 00:45:41 Worthing & District Harriers

82 Christian Powell 00:45:42 (none)

83 Matt Barns 00:45:43 Worthing Striders

84 David Howarth 00:45:45 Worthing & District Harriers

85 Amanda Oxley 00:45:47 Steyning AC

86 Angela Carpenter 00:45:49 Chichester Runners AC

87 Martin Miller 00:45:52 Chichester Runners AC

88 Colin Harley 00:45:56 Chichester Runners AC

89 Rebecca Woodman 00:46:02 Arunners

90 Jamie Crellin 00:46:02 (none)

91 Rhodri Edwards 00:46:17 (none)

92 Nick Fenmore-Collins 00:46:37 Chichester Runners AC

93 Linda Tombs 00:46:44 Fittleworth Flyers

94 Mark Stephenson 00:46:46 Southwick Strollers

95 Andrew Coe 00:46:51 Tuff Fitty Tri Club

96 Richard Addy 00:46:52 (none)

97 Phil Oakes 00:46:52 Southwick Strollers

98 Mark Armitage 00:46:52 Haywards Heath Harriers

99 Duncan Churchill 00:46:54 Arena 80 AC

100 Matt Hood 00:46:55 Arunners

101 Darren Blair 00:46:59 Arunners

102 Simon Watts 00:47:08 Natwest Bank AC

103 John Podesta 00:47:11 Henfield Joggers

104 Chris Fletcher 00:47:12 (none)

105 Tony Spoor 00:47:16 Worthing Striders

106 Christopher Hayes 00:47:20 Lancing Eagles

107 Liam Rudden 00:47:21 (none)

108 Peter Warren 00:47:25 Steyning AC

109 David G Jones 00:47:26 (none)

110 Terry Bourne 00:47:28 Henfield Joggers

111 Janice Jones 00:47:30 Worthing Striders

112 Des Doran 00:47:34 Fittleworth Flyers

113 Alex Cole 00:47:36 Henfield Joggers

114 Nicholas Cowell 00:47:38 Horsham Joggers

115 Ben Gregory 00:47:39 (none)

116 Martin Flowers 00:47:48 (none)

117 Kevin Lockyear 00:47:49 Chichester Runners AC

118 Terry Webb 00:47:50 Arunners

119 Alex Critchfield 00:47:52 Arunners

120 Matt Waterhouse 00:47:57 (none)

121 Tony Cooley 00:48:06 Chichester Runners AC

122 James Millen 00:48:09 Portslade Hedgehoppers

123 Jacek Gawor 00:48:12 (none)

124 Jan Hill 00:48:17 Chichester Runners AC

125 Penny Patten 00:48:20 Fittleworth Flyers

126 Maresa Pitt 00:48:22 Haywards Heath Harriers

127 Philip Grace 00:48:23 Steyning AC

128 Gary Timms 00:48:24 Lancing Eagles

129 Gareth Dutton 00:48:26 (none)

130 Adrian Harwood 00:48:32 Steyning AC

131 Richard Stevens 00:48:34 (none)

132 Ben Shelford 00:48:35 (none)

133 Michael Franks 00:48:39 (none)

134 Stephen Bishopp 00:48:43 Burgess Hill Runners

135 Dave Cherryman 00:48:44 Portslade Hedgehoppers

136 Peter Lane 00:48:46 Steyning AC

137 Matt Watson 00:48:47 Worthing & District Harriers

138 Mark Campbell 00:48:50 (none)

139 Susan Eames 00:48:57 Worthing & District Harriers

140 Bob Wallace 00:49:00 Henfield Joggers

141 Anthony Plummer (2) 00:49:01 Arunners

142 David Mason 00:49:02 Arena 80 AC

143 Daniel Pressley 00:49:11 Steyning AC

144 Simon Crook 00:49:22 Worthing Striders

145 Gill Davies 00:49:24 (none)

146 Piers Parker 00:49:26 Steyning AC

147 Ralph Bernascone 00:49:27 Henfield Joggers

148 Steve Clough-Young 00:49:29 Fittleworth Flyers

149 unknown (to be advised) 00:49:29 (none)

150 Stewart Mackman 00:49:30 Natwest Bank AC

151 Dave Reading 00:49:31 Chichester Runners AC

152 Jo Rendall 00:49:35 Burgess Hill Runners

153 Andrew Watson 00:49:36 (none)

154 Marlon Cusden 00:49:36 Arunners

155 John Booker 00:49:39 Horsham Joggers

156 Suzanne Ford-Dunn 00:49:39 Steyning AC

157 Jenny Hughes 00:49:47 Portslade Hedgehoppers

158 Andy Saych 00:49:49 Worthing Striders

159 Mark Davies 00:49:52 Haywards Heath Harriers

160 John Kirk 00:49:53 Fittleworth Flyers

161 Scott Percy 00:49:53 Burgess Hill Runners

162 John Burgess 00:49:54 Steyning AC

163 Marilyn Gray 00:49:55 Portslade Hedgehoppers

164 Richard Guest 00:49:56 (none)

165 Jonathon Haddock 00:50:00 (none)

166 Martin Knight 00:50:10 (none)

167 Dave M Ford 00:50:14 (none)

168 Jackie Sheppard 00:50:18 Arunners

169 Lotte Katz 00:50:25 Henfield Joggers

170 John Tewsley 00:50:26 Tone Zone Runners

171 Brian Mason 00:50:28 Steyning AC

172 Stephen Baker 00:50:31 Saints & Sinners

173 Steve A Jones 00:50:38 (none)

174 Hayden Smith 00:50:56 (none)

175 Trudi Cunningham 00:50:59 Chichester Runners AC

176 Mark Anderson 00:51:00 Fittleworth Flyers

177 Jonathan Britten 00:51:06 Arena 80 AC

178 Liam Beamish 00:51:08 Steyning AC

179 John Betts 00:51:09 Chichester Runners AC

180 Elliott Trousdale 00:51:10 (none)

181 Mel Jones 00:51:11 Worthing Striders

182 Sam Frankland 00:51:13 (none)

183 Harriet Addison 00:51:15 (none)

184 John Szponar 00:51:29 Steyning AC

185 Greg Hearne 00:51:34 Henfield Joggers

186 Roj Beaumont 00:51:38 Steyning AC

187 Paul Mitchener 00:51:43 (none)

188 Bill Mackrell 00:51:45 Saints & Sinners

189 Ross Wellby 00:51:49 Steyning AC

190 Jason Meyler 00:51:51 (none)

191 Terry Healy 00:51:53 Chichester Runners AC

192 Tim Caffyn 00:51:54 Arunners

193 Angela Hibbin 00:51:55 Worthing & District Harriers

194 David Sidonio 00:51:58 Worthing & District Harriers

195 Barry Waller 00:51:58 Worthing & District Harriers

196 Peter Cargan 00:51:59 Saints & Sinners

197 Isobel Muir 00:52:04 Arena 80 AC

198 John Little 00:52:07 Lancing Eagles

199 Rick Clarke 00:52:08 (none)

200 Mark Skilton 00:52:09 Henfield Joggers

201 Roger Hobbs 00:52:11 Chichester Runners AC

202 David Rodwell 00:52:13 (none)

203 Tracy Jayant 00:52:13 Chichester Runners AC

204 Keith Bolton 00:52:15 Worthing Striders

205 Eddie Winter 00:52:16 Arena 80 AC

206 Russ Doherty 00:52:17 Arunners

207 Steve Roberts 00:52:24 Burgess Hill Runners

208 Claire Hughes 00:52:31 (none)

209 Carl Rota 00:52:33 Arunners

210 Andrew Allan 00:52:34 (none)

211 John Raeburn 00:52:35 Worthing & District Harriers

212 Tony Lowe 00:52:36 Worthing & District Harriers

213 Jane Leonard 00:52:39 Chichester Runners AC

214 Peter Miller 00:52:40 Lewes AC

215 Mark Frankland 00:52:41 (none)

216 Philip Davis 00:52:42 Fittleworth Flyers

217 Annie Murray 00:52:43 (none)

218 Jackie Parsons 00:52:43 Henfield Joggers

219 Catherine Page 00:52:44 Portslade Hedgehoppers

220 Mark Watson 00:52:44 Worthing & District Harriers

221 Roger Wickham 00:52:49 Worthing & District Harriers

222 Dave Woodhouse 00:52:49 Burgess Hill Runners

223 Julian French 00:52:54 Portslade Hedgehoppers

224 Andy Mitchelson 00:52:54 Brighton & Hove AC

225 Dave Lague 00:52:58 Saints & Sinners

226 Richard Knight 00:53:02 Henfield Joggers

227 Sally Symes 00:53:03 Burgess Hill Runners

228 Gayleen Scott 00:53:04 Arunners

229 Nigel James 00:53:06 (none)

230 Hugh Stevenage 00:53:08 Burgess Hill Runners

231 paul Channing 00:53:08 (none)

232 Roger Powell 00:53:10 (none)

233 Gary Tompsett 00:53:13 Chichester Runners AC

234 Leigh Clarke 00:53:14 Horsham Joggers

235 Roger Sales 00:53:18 Steyning AC

236 Rupert Purchase 00:53:20 Haywards Heath Harriers

237 Nicola Christian 00:53:25 Arunners

238 Richard James 00:53:27 (none)

239 Katie Sales 00:53:32 Steyning AC

240 David B Evans 00:53:34 Brighton Hash House Harriers

241 Dave Godfrey 00:53:37 Worthing Striders

242 Laurence B Lawson 00:53:39 Henfield Joggers

243 Malcolm Da Costa 00:53:41 Southwick Strollers

244 Robert Walton 00:53:41 Lancing Eagles

245 Tim Critchfield 00:53:44 Arunners

246 Glen Parsons 00:53:46 Henfield Joggers

247 Andrew Jenkins 00:53:50 Burgess Hill Runners

248 Gemma Early 00:53:52 Arunners

249 Roger Ockenden 00:53:56 Arena 80 AC

250 Steve Moodie 00:54:18 (none)

251 Martyn Wilkins 00:54:26 (none)

252 Tony Bishop 00:54:28 (none)

253 Rowan Brown 00:54:31 (none)

254 Carol Finney 00:54:32 Portslade Hedgehoppers

255 Graham Andree 00:54:33 (none)

256 Nigel McNestrie 00:54:36 Chichester Runners AC

257 Jade Lovell Knight 00:54:36 Arunners

258 Clare Evans 00:54:37 Worthing & District Harriers

259 Victoria Seth 00:54:41 Worthing & District Harriers

260 Peter Rayner 00:54:44 (none)

261 Sue Barty 00:54:46 Chichester Runners AC

262 Andrew Blake 00:54:48 Lancing Eagles

263 Karen Mcgrath 00:54:51 Worthing Striders

264 Vikki Sampson 00:54:53 Worthing & District Harriers

265 Dave Grunwell 00:54:55 Chichester Runners AC

266 Roger Young 00:54:56 (none)

267 Peter Shaw 00:54:58 Chichester Runners AC

268 Jo Etheridge 00:54:58 Portslade Hedgehoppers

269 John Moodie 00:54:59 (none)

270 David King 00:54:59 Steyning AC

271 Sarah Sowerby 00:55:00 Steyning AC

272 Alan Rowley 00:55:00 Chichester Runners AC

273 Linda Norman 00:55:00 Steyning AC

274 Richard Hurdley 00:55:07 (none)

275 David Starr 00:55:12 (none)

276 Mick Acott 00:55:13 Lewes AC

277 Nigel Tweed 00:55:14 (none)

278 John Nicel 00:55:16 Fittleworth Flyers

279 Harriet Cunningham 00:55:18 (none)

280 Liz Pavlovic 00:55:19 Horsham Joggers

281 Matthew Carver 00:55:27 (none)

282 Liz Fairs 00:55:31 Worthing & District Harriers

283 Carol Woodman 00:55:31 (none)

284 Brian Turrell 00:55:32 Henfield Joggers

285 Cindi Halloren 00:55:37 Steyning AC

286 Jackie Bone 00:55:39 Worthing Striders

287 Michael Cockcroft 00:55:46 (none)

288 Shaun Marklew 00:55:48 (none)

289 Kevin Patten 00:56:01 Fittleworth Flyers

290 Sophie Ruffer 00:56:04 (none)

291 Robert Ingram 00:56:07 Arunners

292 Peter Chittenden 00:56:09 Tone Zone Runners

293 David Peters 00:56:11 RNAC

294 Ken Craigie 00:56:18 (none)

295 Marie Pickering 00:56:23 (none)

296 Mikki Burt 00:56:24 (none)

297 Stella Daff 00:56:28 Fittleworth Flyers

298 Derek Mcaleese 00:56:29 Worthing Striders

299 Chris Willmott 00:56:32 Arunners

300 James Moir 00:56:32 (none)

301 Tiffany Orton 00:56:32 (none)

302 Andrew Goum 00:56:32 (none)

303 Jill Renson 00:56:44 Chichester Runners AC

304 Liz Claridge 00:57:03 Steyning AC

305 Alison Hatch 00:57:24 Burgess Hill Runners

306 Robert Sawers 00:57:29 Chichester Runners AC

307 Tammy Waine 00:57:32 (none)

308 keith Fillingham 00:57:37 Worthing & District Harriers

309 Ken Crellin 00:57:41 (none)

310 Ann Carpenter 00:57:45 Worthing Striders

311 Nick Stevens 00:57:50 (none)

312 Hannah Seth 00:58:06 Worthing & District Harriers

313 John Bearman 00:58:14 Fittleworth Flyers

314 Jeremy Larcombe 00:58:19 Fittleworth Flyers

315 Cherry Neate 00:58:19 Steyning AC

316 Diane Delderfield 00:58:22 Burgess Hill Runners

317 James Foottit 00:58:32 (none)

318 Dave Randall 00:58:37 Worthing & District Harriers

319 Roger Brindley 00:58:45 Henfield Joggers

320 Carol Charlton 00:58:46 Steyning AC

321 Graham Muncey 00:58:46 (none)

322 Finney Cliff 00:58:57 Portslade Hedgehoppers

323 Dawn Davis 00:58:59 Fittleworth Flyers

324 Cliff Peters 00:59:01 Arunners

325 Dawn Cobbett 00:59:02 Worthing Striders

326 Rosie Benham 00:59:04 Chichester Runners AC

327 Robin Evenden 00:59:10 Fittleworth Flyers

328 Jaqueline Murphy 00:59:20 Fittleworth Flyers

329 Debbie Woodbridge 00:59:21 (none)

330 Scott Burnet 00:59:23 (none)

331 Nina Fowkes 00:59:24 (none)

332 Vicky Mayer 00:59:31 Goring Road Runners

333 Wendy Whelan 00:59:37 Arunners

334 Gail Weeks 00:59:46 Fittleworth Flyers

335 Kizzy Walkey 00:59:47 Worthing & District Harriers

336 Susan Rowe 00:59:51 (none)

337 Dave Barty 01:00:15 Chichester Runners AC

338 Rob Thornton 01:00:19 Henfield Joggers

339 Jill Ross 01:00:23 (none)

340 John Mason 01:00:45 Arena 80 AC

341 Steven Fuggles 01:00:47 (none)

342 Steve Horn 01:00:50 Haywards Heath Harriers

343 Judi Maledy 01:00:52 Worthing & District Harriers

344 Royster Flower 01:00:53 Norfolk Arms RFC

345 Adam Charlton 01:00:56 (none)

346 Donna Harris 01:01:04 Fittleworth Flyers

347 Paul Harvey 01:01:18 (none)

348 Anne Belchambers 01:01:21 Worthing & District Harriers

349 Stefania Rosse 01:01:31 (none)

350 Matthew Davis 01:01:35 Fittleworth Flyers

351 Catherine Betts 01:01:45 Chichester Runners AC

352 Jill Bearman 01:01:49 Fittleworth Flyers

353 Nigel Peters 01:01:57 Arunners

354 Pippa Moss 01:01:59 (none)

355 Raymond Chick 01:02:12 Fittleworth Flyers

356 Mary Crabb 01:02:22 Worthing Striders

357 Austin Houliston 01:02:22 Worthing Striders

358 Richard Cruise 01:02:24 Worthing Striders

359 Jim Noakes 01:02:32 Southwick Strollers

360 Sally Sugden 01:02:35 Worthing & District Harriers

361 Roy Smith 01:02:41 (none)

362 Mick Dee 01:02:41 Henfield Joggers

363 Stella Kent 01:02:47 Portslade Hedgehoppers

364 Nicola Critchfield 01:02:49 Arunners

365 Pete Boy 01:02:56 Southwick Strollers

366 Sue Simmons 01:03:01 Horsham Joggers

367 Liz Anderson 01:03:07 Fittleworth Flyers

368 Robin Bowers 01:03:08 (none)

369 Bethan Bowers 01:03:08 (none)

370 Phil Mcerlain 01:03:15 Arunners

371 Carla Day 01:03:18 Worthing & District Harriers

372 Trudie Everest 01:03:18 Arunners

373 Liz Crockford 01:03:23 Arunners

374 Erik Shopland 01:03:32 Fittleworth Flyers

375 Karen Newman 01:03:35 Southwick Strollers

376 Tony Radmall 01:03:39 Burgess Hill Runners

377 Paul Stratton 01:03:45 Portslade Hedgehoppers

378 Marcarla Lucas-Dyke 01:03:55 Arunners

379 Tracey Colbourne 01:04:08 Worthing & District Harriers

380 Steve Gilbert 01:04:14 Burgess Hill Runners

381 Caroline Zamir 01:04:23 (none)

382 Jo Rickard 01:04:27 Arunners

383 Hayley McKenna 01:04:38 Arunners

384 Delia Westley 01:04:48 Henfield Joggers

385 Ian Kent 01:04:52 Portslade Hedgehoppers

386 Ruth Cobby 01:04:56 Worthing & District Harriers

387 James Pargeter 01:04:59 (none)

388 Laura Walkerman 01:04:59 Arunners

389 Peter Jenkins 01:05:00 Worthing Striders

390 Philiip Austen 01:05:25 (none)

391 Connor Mcphail 01:05:36 (none)

392 Colin McPhail 01:05:40 (none)

393 Rebecca Verling 01:05:45 Arunners

394 Alan Matthews 01:06:12 (none)

395 Sue Dray 01:06:12 Worthing Running Sisters

396 Jill Bradshaw 01:06:29 (none)

397 Trevor Payne 01:06:30 Portslade Hedgehoppers

398 Richard Evans 01:06:33 Steyning AC

399 Heather Clandfield 01:06:49 Fittleworth Flyers

400 Joanne Arnold 01:06:56 (none)

401 Sarah Jelly 01:06:58 Portslade Hedgehoppers

402 Roger Locke 01:06:59 Lancing Eagles

403 Liz Bennett 01:07:00 (none)

404 Peter Stimpson 01:07:00 (none)

405 Sheila Heaton 01:07:17 Horsham Joggers

406 Nicky Frowen 01:07:52 Burgess Hill Runners

407 Wendy Witton 01:07:59 Brighton & Hove Running Sisters

408 Hanah Brown 01:08:12 Arunners

409 Sheila Stuart 01:08:19 (none)

410 Gillian Neal 01:08:49 Fittleworth Flyers

411 Kay Whitcroft 01:09:13 Brighton & Hove Running Sisters

412 Justine Brown 01:09:15 (none)

413 Graham Clowes 01:09:18 Arunners

414 Marcie Boy 01:09:36 Southwick Strollers

415 Tania Carter 01:09:45 Arunners

416 Tony Martin 01:09:46 Portslade Hedgehoppers

417 Samantha Hobbs 01:10:18 (none)

418 Debbie Lord 01:10:19 Chichester Runners AC

419 Jane Elliott 01:10:19 Portslade Hedgehoppers

420 Andy Skelton 01:10:25 Southwick Strollers

421 Brian Purnell 01:10:31 Saints & Sinners

422 Gill Salter 01:10:34 Fittleworth Flyers

423 Richard Martin 01:11:03 (none)

424 Chris Joy 01:11:34 Worthing & District Harriers

425 Andy Green 01:11:39 Worthing & District Harriers

426 Raymond Adams 01:11:47 Chichester Runners AC

427 Tracey Mills 01:12:07 Arunners

428 John Scott 01:12:27 Steyning AC

429 Maureen Stephens 01:13:02 Worthing & District Harriers

430 Jenny Callaghan 01:13:02 (none)

431 Jason Potter 01:13:02 (none)

432 Paul Griffin 01:13:21 (none)

433 Matt Addison 01:14:17 (none)

434 Liz Waite 01:14:37 Burgess Hill Runners

435 John Moore 01:15:10 Arunners

436 Mark Tyler 01:15:53 Steyning AC

437 Francine Heddley-Goddard 01:16:16 Chichester Runners AC

438 Jenny Taylor 01:18:03 Portslade Hedgehoppers

439 Mary Toher 01:18:10 Middleton AC

440 Ben Green 01:18:25 (none)

441 Chris Sewell 01:20:02 Worthing Striders

442 Elisa Kelly 01:21:27 (none)

443 Wendy Squires 01:21:38 Arunners

444 David Bull 01:22:17 (none)

445 Lauren Willis 01:22:40 (none)

446 Terry Clarke 01:23:17 (none)

447 Brian Bracey 01:23:45 Henfield Joggers

448 Janice Betts 01:24:03 Chichester Runners AC

449 Lucy Nixon 01:24:05 (none)

450 Emily Nixon 01:24:05 (none)

451 Jenny Cobby 01:25:05 Henfield Joggers

452 Cynthia May Dee 01:25:05 Henfield Joggers

453 Tim Williams 01:25:50 (none)

454 Ian Ivatt 01:37:55 Steyning AC

455 Michael Blackie 01:37:55 Steyning AC

Mini Romp

John Morrey 00:05:31 Worthing & District Harriers

Henry Teague-Smith 00:05:38 Worthing & District Harriers

Timothy Priddis 00:06:18 Steyning AC

Jordan Matthews 00:06:21 (none)

India Spoor 00:06:37 Worthing & District Harriers

Charlotte Reading 00:06:44 (none)

Matthew Sowerby 00:06:45 (none)

Louie Fuller 00:06:55 (none)

Ellen Winter 00:06:56 Steyning AC

Christopher Rodwell 00:07:03 (none)

Jennifer Mason 00:07:04 Steyning AC

Emma Spoor 00:07:18 Worthing & District Harriers

Danny Rudden 00:07:24 (none)

Ethan Pickering 00:07:25 (none)

Rob Gwilliam 00:07:25 (none)

Laurence Clough Young 00:07:27 Fittleworth Flyers

William Wright 00:07:30 (none)

Georgia Tagg 00:07:31 Steyning AC

Caitlin Flower 00:07:37 (none)

Owen Sayers 00:07:49 Steyning AC

Sam Reading 00:07:50 (none)

Megan Mcloughlin 00:07:56 Haywards Heath Harriers

Annie Bowles 00:08:08 (none)

Charlotte Croft 00:08:16 Fittleworth Flyers

Oliver Finney 00:08:19 (none)

Ellis Morton 00:08:21 (none)

Nathan Tyler 00:08:22 (none)

Henry Woodger 00:08:27 (none)

India Froud 00:08:29 Fittleworth Flyers

Aimee Johnston 00:08:31 (none)

Paige Morton 00:08:36 Steyning AC

Kirsten Flower 00:08:36 (none)

Lois Claridge 00:08:46 Steyning AC

Laura Denyer 00:08:46 Haywards Heath Harriers

Luke Knight 00:08:56 (none)

Harriet Catling 00:08:57 (none)

Edward Low 00:09:02 (none)

Katie Appleton 00:09:12 (none)

Kai Gulliver 00:09:13 (none)

Hannah Appleton 00:09:15 Steyning AC

Jamie Simcox 00:09:24 (none)

Lucy Wright 00:09:26 (none)

Charlie Fuller 00:09:30 (none)

Rafferty Green 00:09:36 (none)

Elizabeth Sowerby 00:09:41 Steyning AC

Finn Halloren 00:09:55 (none)

Mia Rudden 00:09:57 (none)

Niamh Halloren 00:10:00 (none)

Oscar Jones 00:10:02 Steyning AC

-------------------------------------

Click here to go back to Worthing news.

Click here to go back to Steyning news.

Where are you? Add your pin to the Herald's international readers' map by clicking here.

Email the Herald: letters@worthingherald.co.uk

Click here for the Herald staff directory.

Want to read this page in French, German, Spanish, Polish, Portuguese, Urdu or 48 other languages? click here for Google translate.

 
 
 

Back to the top of the page