Nominations

Primary school

Portfield Primary School

Manor Field Primary School

Warden Park Primary Academy

Elm Grove Primary School in Worthing

Riverbeach Primary school

Springfield Infant School

Broadwater C of E

Lyndhurst School, Worthing

Bolnore Village Primary School, Haywards Heath

 

Secondary school

Felpham Community College

The Regis School Bognor Regis

Worthing High School

Chichester High School

 

Primary pupil

Emma shaw – St Mary’s Catholic Primary School Worthing

Emily Carman – Arundel C of E Primary School

 

Secondary pupil

Taz Moyo – Sir Robert Woodard Academy

Jasper McGarry – Chichester High School

Anna Coote – The Burgess Hill Academy

 

Young Scientist / Engineer

Blaise Cloran – Our Lady of Sion School

MEGAN SAVAGE – Farlington School Horsham

Curtly Orford – Sir Robert Woodard Academy Lancing

 

Career Aspiration

Marie Harding – The Regis School Bognor Regis

Phil Dean – Worthing High School

 

Inspirational Teaching

Miss Bevin, Miss Gaffney & Miss Madison – Portfield Primary School

Mercedes Willard –  C of E High School for Girls

Emily Quinn – C of E High School for Girls

Roger Butterworth – The Littlehampton Academy

Katie Willett  – Bury CE Primary School

Laura Braun  – Bury CE Primary School

Charlotte Gammon – Bury CE Primary School

Mr Connor – Felpham Community College

Pennie Parry – Maidenbower Infant school

Katie Mardle – St Mary’s School Horsham

Colin Smith – Downlands Community School

Katie Raye – Holy Trinity, Secondary School Crawley

Mr Clayton – Davison CE High School for Girls Worthing

Mr Bone  – Broadwater C of E

Cara Conrad – Worthing High School

Amanda Cummings – Bishop Tufnell Junior School

Madolyn Hickman – Parklands Community Primary School

Lauren Spring – Southway Junior School

Marie Harding – The Regis School

Heidi Simpson – Arundel Church of England Primary School,

 

Sports Achievement

Ben Hawkes – Our Lady of Sion School

Boccia Team – Durrington High school

Andrew Fadera – Felpham community College

Alex Pendle – Chichester High School

Emily Carman – Arundel C of E Primary School

 

Health & Wellbeing

The Regis School Rights Respecting Ambassadors – The Regis School Bognor Regis

Jazmin Polman – Felpham community college.

Helen Jones – Durrington Infant and Junior Schools

Broadwater Church of England Primary School

Amy Sayer and the Mental Health team at CHS – Chichester High School

Sharon Coats – Bolnore Village Primar

 

Headteacher

Miss Daisy Bailey  – Manor Field Primary School Burgess Hill

Mrs Lyndsey Udell – Elm Grove Primary School Worthing

Mr Woodman – Weald secondary school Billingshurst

Mr M. Garlick – The Regis School Bognor Regis

Claire Murphy – Chidham Parochial Primary School

Mr Jules White – Tanbridge House School Horsham

Mr Dean Clegg – Thorney Island Community Primary School

Yasmin Maskatiya – Chichester High School

Andrew Simpson – Arundel CE Primary School

Mrs South – Lyndhurst Infant School Worthing

 

Unsung hero

Emma shaw – St Mary’s Catholic Primary School Worthing

Vytus – St. Mary’s CE Primary Horsham

Mr Nash – Felpham Community School

Anna Strudwick – Worthing High School

Mrs Madolyn Hickman – Parklands Community Primary School

Elisabeth Stillman – The Regis School Bognor Regis

Laura Favel – Sir Robert Woodard Academy Lancing

Mr Smith – Parklands Community Primary School,

Jan Hobson – Steyning Grammar School

 

Special School

Fordwater School Chichester

Queen Elizabeth II Silver Jubilee School, Horsham

 

Special Pupil

Mikey Webb – Woodlands Meed School

Ryhs Harding  – Queen Elizabeth II Silver Jubilee School, Horsham