Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /nas/content/live/jpevent/wp-content/themes/jp-events/inc/inline-styles.php on line 17

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /nas/content/live/jpevent/wp-content/themes/jp-events/inc/inline-styles.php on line 17

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /nas/content/live/jpevent/wp-content/themes/jp-events/inc/inline-styles.php on line 17

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /nas/content/live/jpevent/wp-content/themes/jp-events/inc/inline-styles.php on line 17

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /nas/content/live/jpevent/wp-content/themes/jp-events/inc/inline-styles.php on line 17

Nominations

Primary school

Portfield Primary School

Manor Field Primary School

Warden Park Primary Academy

Elm Grove Primary School in Worthing

Riverbeach Primary school

Springfield Infant School

Broadwater C of E

Lyndhurst School, Worthing

Bolnore Village Primary School, Haywards Heath

 

Secondary school

Felpham Community College

The Regis School Bognor Regis

Worthing High School

Chichester High School

 

Primary pupil

Emma shaw – St Mary’s Catholic Primary School Worthing

Emily Carman – Arundel C of E Primary School

 

Secondary pupil

Taz Moyo – Sir Robert Woodard Academy

Jasper McGarry – Chichester High School

Anna Coote – The Burgess Hill Academy

 

Young Scientist / Engineer

Blaise Cloran – Our Lady of Sion School

MEGAN SAVAGE – Farlington School Horsham

Curtly Orford – Sir Robert Woodard Academy Lancing

 

Career Aspiration

Marie Harding – The Regis School Bognor Regis

Phil Dean – Worthing High School

 

Inspirational Teaching

Miss Bevin, Miss Gaffney & Miss Madison – Portfield Primary School

Mercedes Willard –  C of E High School for Girls

Emily Quinn – C of E High School for Girls

Roger Butterworth – The Littlehampton Academy

Katie Willett  – Bury CE Primary School

Laura Braun  – Bury CE Primary School

Charlotte Gammon – Bury CE Primary School

Mr Connor – Felpham Community College

Pennie Parry – Maidenbower Infant school

Katie Mardle – St Mary’s School Horsham

Colin Smith – Downlands Community School

Katie Raye – Holy Trinity, Secondary School Crawley

Mr Clayton – Davison CE High School for Girls Worthing

Mr Bone  – Broadwater C of E

Cara Conrad – Worthing High School

Amanda Cummings – Bishop Tufnell Junior School

Madolyn Hickman – Parklands Community Primary School

Lauren Spring – Southway Junior School

Marie Harding – The Regis School

Heidi Simpson – Arundel Church of England Primary School,

 

Sports Achievement

Ben Hawkes – Our Lady of Sion School

Boccia Team – Durrington High school

Andrew Fadera – Felpham community College

Alex Pendle – Chichester High School

Emily Carman – Arundel C of E Primary School

 

Health & Wellbeing

The Regis School Rights Respecting Ambassadors – The Regis School Bognor Regis

Jazmin Polman – Felpham community college.

Helen Jones – Durrington Infant and Junior Schools

Broadwater Church of England Primary School

Amy Sayer and the Mental Health team at CHS – Chichester High School

Sharon Coats – Bolnore Village Primar

 

Headteacher

Miss Daisy Bailey  – Manor Field Primary School Burgess Hill

Mrs Lyndsey Udell – Elm Grove Primary School Worthing

Mr Woodman – Weald secondary school Billingshurst

Mr M. Garlick – The Regis School Bognor Regis

Claire Murphy – Chidham Parochial Primary School

Mr Jules White – Tanbridge House School Horsham

Mr Dean Clegg – Thorney Island Community Primary School

Yasmin Maskatiya – Chichester High School

Andrew Simpson – Arundel CE Primary School

Mrs South – Lyndhurst Infant School Worthing

 

Unsung hero

Emma shaw – St Mary’s Catholic Primary School Worthing

Vytus – St. Mary’s CE Primary Horsham

Mr Nash – Felpham Community School

Anna Strudwick – Worthing High School

Mrs Madolyn Hickman – Parklands Community Primary School

Elisabeth Stillman – The Regis School Bognor Regis

Laura Favel – Sir Robert Woodard Academy Lancing

Mr Smith – Parklands Community Primary School,

Jan Hobson – Steyning Grammar School

 

Special School

Fordwater School Chichester

Queen Elizabeth II Silver Jubilee School, Horsham

 

Special Pupil

Mikey Webb – Woodlands Meed School

Ryhs Harding  – Queen Elizabeth II Silver Jubilee School, Horsham