Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /nas/content/live/jpevent/wp-content/themes/jp-events/inc/inline-styles.php on line 17

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /nas/content/live/jpevent/wp-content/themes/jp-events/inc/inline-styles.php on line 17

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /nas/content/live/jpevent/wp-content/themes/jp-events/inc/inline-styles.php on line 17

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /nas/content/live/jpevent/wp-content/themes/jp-events/inc/inline-styles.php on line 17

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /nas/content/live/jpevent/wp-content/themes/jp-events/inc/inline-styles.php on line 17

Winners

Primary school of the year

Elm Grove Primary School in Worthing  Winner

Lyndhurst School runner up.

 

Secondary school of the year  

Chichester High School  Winner

The Regis School Bognor Regis Runner up

 

Primary school pupil of the Year

Emma shaw – St Mary’s Catholic Primary School Worthing  Winner

 

Secondary school pupil of the year

Taz Moyo – Sir Robert Woodard Academy  winner

 

Young Scientist / Engineer

Blaise Cloran – Our Lady of Sion School  winner

 

Career Aspiration Award  

Phil Dean – Worthing High School  winner

Marie Harding – The Regis School Bognor Regis runner up

 

Sports Achievement Award   

Andrew Fadera – Felpham community College joint winner

Emily Carman – Arundel Primary C of E  joint winner

 

Health & Wellbeing Award

The Regis School Rights Respecting Ambassadors – The Regis School Bognor Regis  winner

Jazmin Polman Felpham community college.runner -up

 

Inspirational Teaching Award

Aaron Connor – Felpham Community College   winner

Katie Raye – Holy Trinity, Secondary School Crawley  runner up

 

Headteacher of the Year Award

Mr Jules White – Tanbridge House School Horsham winner

Mr Woodman – The Weald secondary school Billingshurst  runner up

 

Unsung hero Award

Mrs Madolyn Hickman – Parklands Community Primary School winner

Laura Fauvel – Sir Robert Woodard Academy Lancing runner up

 

Special School of the year Award  

Queen Elizabeth II Silver Jubilee School, Horsham  winner

Fordwater School Chichester  Runner up

 

Special Pupil of the year Award  

Mikey Webb – Woodlands Meed School   winner

Ryhs Harding  – Queen Elizabeth II Silver Jubilee School, Horsham runner up