Worthing Music and Arts festival speech and drama results

W09532h14''Worthing Music Festival Thursday morning Speach and Drama Jennifer Gray adujudicating class V9P Prepared Prose Reading  9 years SUS-140227-170842001
W09532h14''Worthing Music Festival Thursday morning Speach and Drama Jennifer Gray adujudicating class V9P Prepared Prose Reading 9 years SUS-140227-170842001

WORTHING Music and Arts Festival speech and drama sections 2014 took place last week.

The results are:

Speech and Drama marks for Tuesday.

V7P First Rosalind Dyer, 2nd Laya Karn, 3rd Lydia Dowglass.

V7V First Laya Karn,2nd Rose ­ Marie Moncrieffe, 3rd Bradley Linkhorn.

V6V First Cordelia Scutt, Joint 2nd Angus McFadyen, Emma Saunders, 3rd Amber Sisman

V5V First Grace Kyte, 2nd Matilda Maildi,3rd Betsy Nevill

V8P First Emily Weller

V8V First Harvey Forbes, 2nd Aran Sanghani, Joint 3rd, Jude Allison Ward, Bradley Harman.

V13P First Saoirse Doyle,2nd Lydia Yallop,Joint 3rd Molly Downham, Ysobelle Thorpe.

V13V First Lydia Yallop, 2nd Molly Downham, 3rd Saoirse Doyle.

V13D TBC

V12­14 DC First Lydia Yallop and Paige Yallop.

V15­17 DC First Natasha Palmer and Jack Allison.

Wednesdays winners for Speech and Drama are,

Ten years prose reading V10P First Bo Coles, Ananya Mehta 2nd, Third Eve Allison Ward,Emily Keogh.

V10V First Eve Allison Ward, 2nd Ananya Mehta and Eden Green. 3rd Leo Day,Phoebe Palmer.

V10D First,Quinten Bailey, 2nd Theodora Dowglass, Paddy Lee, 3rd, Bo Coles, Cara Brown,Emma Matthews.

V14P First Kerry ­ Alice Hartnett, 2nd Paige Yallop.

V14V First kerry­Alice Hartnett, 2nd Paige Yallop.

V13D First Kerry­ Alice Hartnett 2nd Paige Yallop.

V13SR TBC

V15­16 P First Jack Allison, 2nd Abigail Farmery, 3rd Rebecca Hughes.

V15­16V First Abigail Farmery, 2nd Jack Allison, 3rd Gemma Sangster.

V15­16D First Gemma Sangster 91 marks,2nd Abigail Farmery, 3rd Jack Allison, Natasha

Palmer.

v15­16SR First Abigail Farmery.

Winner of the aggregate cup Abigail Farmery.

 V17+V Angela Bloor.

V17+D First 90 marks Marlene Tincknell, 2nd Angela Bloor.

Thursday drama results.

V9V First Arianna Brown, 2nd Andrew Sayegh, Joint 3rd Yazmin Webb, Tina Rassam.

V9V First Yazmin Webb, Joint 2nd Andrew Sayegh,George Naunton, Kayley Parks. 3rd Arianna Brown.

V9D First Tina Rassam ,2nd Andrew Sayegh Joint 3rd Yazmin Webb Scarlett Margaroli,

V12P Aditi Mehta, V12V Aditi Mehta.V12D, First Suki Healey, 2nd Max Royal,3rd Hannah Eastbury.

V14+SD First Emily Hopewell and Tamsyn Furneaux.

V14­15WS First Kerry­Alice Hartnett, 2nd Sarah Meredith, Joint 3rd, Emily Hopewell and Lauren Bebee.

V16+WS First Zac Adlam,

VSB John Houghton

VSUB First John Houghton

V10+RT First Margaret Appa, 2nd Saoirse Doyle, 3rd Kerry­ Alice Hartnett.